$319,247Est. Home Value
178 Malibu Dr, Romeoville, IL 60446
- 2 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 1,824 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$175/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2000 and has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1824 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 2000
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6775
- Market Value: $319247
- Land Value: $54222
- Improvement Value: $177111
- Last Sale Date: 2023-06-13