$251,551Est. Home Value
418 Hamrick Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,800 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$140/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1968 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1800 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1968
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7053.22
- Market Value: $251551
- Land Value: $83004
- Improvement Value: $179298
- Last Sale Date: 2016-11-18