$227,145Est. Home Value

225 Main St Apt 216, Roselle, IL 60172

  • 1 bed |
  • 1 bath |
  • 896 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2007
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $254/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 18 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2007 and has 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 896 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 3
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Number of Stories: 5
  • Lot Size: 1.08 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $4499.06
  • Market Value: $227145
  • Land Value: $47175
  • Improvement Value: $148050
  • Last Sale Date: 2007-08-30