$387,868Est. Home Value
26 W Glenlake Ave, Roselle, IL 60172
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,632 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1941
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$238/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1941 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1632 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1941
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 9583 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7630.28
- Market Value: $387868
- Land Value: $97890
- Improvement Value: $217923
- Last Sale Date: 2021-02-08