$358,140Est. Home Value

212 S Tanglewood Ct, Round Lake, IL 60073

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,664 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1995
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $215/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 22 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1995 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1664 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 8712 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $8815.06
  • Market Value: $358140
  • Land Value: $51425
  • Improvement Value: $241851
  • Last Sale Date: 2004-01-12