$326,762Est. Home Value

1238 Lakewood Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,824 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1979
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $179/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1979 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1824 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Number of Stories: S/L
  • Lot Size: 15682 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $5992.2
  • Market Value: $326762
  • Land Value: $73209
  • Improvement Value: $213987
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-09-23