$199,539Est. Home Value
14825 Perry Ave, South Holland, IL 60473
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,014 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$197/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1014 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 6650 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1095.04
- Market Value: $199539
- Land Value: $24940
- Improvement Value: $59060
- Last Sale Date: 2024-02-22