$276,102Est. Home Value
16506 Kenwood Ave, South Holland, IL 60473
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,849 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1974
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$149/sqft
Sold 24 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1974 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1849 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1974
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 8400 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8131.45
- Market Value: $276102
- Land Value: $46200
- Improvement Value: $163800
- Last Sale Date: 2002-02-27