$245,385Est. Home Value
2016 Caseyville Ave, Swansea, IL 62226
- 4 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 1,295 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1961
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$189/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1961 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1295 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 1961
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 19166 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5353.62
- Market Value: $245385
- Land Value: $20379
- Improvement Value: $174468
- Last Sale Date: 2022-03-21