$418,648Est. Home Value
241 S Riverside Dr, Villa Park, IL 60181
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,452 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$288/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1452 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1956
- Lot Size: 17860 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6788.22
- Market Value: $418648
- Land Value: $171195
- Improvement Value: $207759
- Last Sale Date: 2024-12-19