$386,331Est. Home Value

518 S Oakland Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181

  • 3 beds |
  • 1.5 baths |
  • 1,146 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1926
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $337/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1926 and has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1146 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+B
  • Lot Size: 13068 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $7176.62
  • Market Value: $386331
  • Land Value: $131553
  • Improvement Value: $188001
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-02-25