$249,906Est. Home Value
308 Walnut St, Waterloo, IL 62298
- 2 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 1,044 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1904
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$239/sqft
Sold 11 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1904 and has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1044 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 1904
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3532.54
- Market Value: $249906
- Land Value: $47556
- Improvement Value: $149481
- Last Sale Date: 2025-06-04