$232,807Est. Home Value
610 Orton Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084
- 1 bath |
- 925 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$252/sqft
Sold 1 month ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1962 and has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 925 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 8882 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1254.94
- Market Value: $232807
- Land Value: $48911
- Improvement Value: $148305
- Last Sale Date: 2026-04-17