$209,177Est. Home Value

1014 Massena Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 936 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1935
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $223/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1935 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 936 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 4704 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3181.5
  • Market Value: $209177
  • Land Value: $19751
  • Improvement Value: $124170
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-11-02