$214,109Est. Home Value
1018 Massena Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,325 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$162/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1325 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 4552 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4967.2
- Market Value: $214109
- Land Value: $19106
- Improvement Value: $166925
- Last Sale Date: 2022-07-20