$223,210Est. Home Value
1126 N Ash St, Waukegan, IL 60085
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 848 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$263/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 848 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6251 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4012.62
- Market Value: $223210
- Land Value: $29991
- Improvement Value: $118827
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-22