$197,257Est. Home Value
937 N County St, Waukegan, IL 60085
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,624 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1910
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$121/sqft
Sold 7 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1910 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1624 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1910
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 4809 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5365
- Market Value: $197257
- Land Value: $20195
- Improvement Value: $182862
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-01