$569,927Est. Home Value

201 Amber Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

  • 4 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,700 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1991
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $211/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1991 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2700 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lot Size: 16117 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $11988.98
  • Market Value: $569927
  • Land Value: $118971
  • Improvement Value: $298320
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-07-25