$521,093Est. Home Value
3815 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 931 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$560/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 931 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1+AB
- Lot Size: 6750 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $7136.61
- Market Value: $521093
- Land Value: $69190
- Improvement Value: $246540
- Last Sale Date: 2024-08-02