$1,273,933Est. Home Value
5116 Woodland Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,054 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1931
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$417/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1931 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3054 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1931
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 9350 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $20378.9
- Market Value: $1273933
- Land Value: $84150
- Improvement Value: $865850
- Last Sale Date: 2018-02-01