$527,002Est. Home Value
621 Newport Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,424 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1974
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$370/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1974 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1424 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1974
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $8077.36
- Market Value: $527002
- Land Value: $158013
- Improvement Value: $226284
- Last Sale Date: 2021-04-05