$957,191Est. Home Value
2000 Washington Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,854 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1891
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$516/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1891 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1854 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1891
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 8850 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $12249.4
- Market Value: $957191
- Land Value: $243380
- Improvement Value: $296450
- Last Sale Date: 2018-01-16