$2,117,207Est. Home Value
939 Ashland Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,730 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1929
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$776/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1929 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2730 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1929
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 12090 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $27736.55
- Market Value: $2117207
- Land Value: $332480
- Improvement Value: $923010
- Last Sale Date: 2018-07-12