$3,548,592Est. Home Value

231 Woodlawn Ave, Winnetka, IL 60093

  • 5 beds |
  • 5 baths |
  • 4,462 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2013
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $795/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 12 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2013 and has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with approximately 4462 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 22900 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $50843.23
  • Market Value: $3548592
  • Land Value: $503800
  • Improvement Value: $1604980
  • Last Sale Date: 2013-06-26