$493,708Est. Home Value
581 Welter Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,254 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$394/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1966 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1254 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1966
- Lot Size: 6970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7730.48
- Market Value: $493708
- Land Value: $145155
- Improvement Value: $183762
- Last Sale Date: 2025-02-13