$298,572Est. Home Value
702 S Main St, Yorkville, IL 60560
- 3 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 1,092 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1870
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$273/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1870 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1092 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1870
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4301.12
- Market Value: $298572
- Land Value: $29670
- Improvement Value: $126366
- Last Sale Date: 2023-06-29