$294,906Est. Home Value
590 Bartlettsville Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,680 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$176/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1969 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1680 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1969
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 4.2 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1786.54
- Market Value: $294906
- Land Value: $39000
- Improvement Value: $199600
- Last Sale Date: 2021-09-16