$229,917Est. Home Value
2428 S Broadview Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 860 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1928
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$267/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1928 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 860 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1928
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 7841 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $1168.42
- Market Value: $229917
- Land Value: $44300
- Improvement Value: $98300
- Last Sale Date: 2024-09-30