$352,448Est. Home Value
613 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,188 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$161/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2188 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2918.56
- Market Value: $352448
- Land Value: $153800
- Improvement Value: $99000
- Last Sale Date: 2019-04-25