$141,192Est. Home Value
1232 Cone St, Elkhart, IN 46514
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,296 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1917
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$109/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1917 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1296 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1917
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 5184 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3429.71
- Market Value: $141192
- Land Value: $8700
- Improvement Value: $108900
- Last Sale Date: 2025-11-10