$177,153Est. Home Value
329 E Simonton St, Elkhart, IN 46514
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,380 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$128/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1380 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 1+AB
- Lot Size: 5663 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $1554.96
- Market Value: $177153
- Land Value: $9500
- Improvement Value: $154300
- Last Sale Date: 2020-11-16