$171,952Est. Home Value
56200 46th St, Elkhart, IN 46516
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,227 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$140/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1227 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 12676 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $699.54
- Market Value: $171952
- Land Value: $15400
- Improvement Value: $102300
- Last Sale Date: 2022-01-18