$249,627Est. Home Value
2017 Laverne Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,684 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$93/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2684 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1.5
- Lot Size: 11466 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1926.28
- Market Value: $249627
- Land Value: $11700
- Improvement Value: $177300
- Last Sale Date: 2024-09-11