$200,285Est. Home Value

805 S Cowen St, Garrett, IN 46738

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,056 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2000
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $190/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2000 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1056 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 6360 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1409.4
  • Market Value: $200285
  • Land Value: $29300
  • Improvement Value: $152300
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-03-11