$111,608Est. Home Value
2320 Burr St, Gary, IN 46406
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 840 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$133/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 840 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 14985 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $911
- Market Value: $111608
- Land Value: $11400
- Improvement Value: $32500
- Last Sale Date: 2015-09-08