$232,850Est. Home Value
1201 S Washington St, Kokomo, IN 46902
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,584 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1917
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$90/sqft
Sold 14 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1917 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2584 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1917
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 4922 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3118
- Market Value: $232850
- Land Value: $17200
- Improvement Value: $143700
- Last Sale Date: 2011-12-21