$354,246Est. Home Value
2623 W Hickory Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,879 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$189/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1879 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 34848 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2127
- Market Value: $354246
- Land Value: $40800
- Improvement Value: $242400
- Last Sale Date: 2020-10-19