$313,987Est. Home Value
224 Washington St, Lowell, IN 46356
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,158 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1905
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$145/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1905 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2158 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 3
- Year Built: 1905
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 32670 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2707
- Market Value: $313987
- Land Value: $46900
- Improvement Value: $248700