$342,154Est. Home Value
7405 Pierce Pl, Merrillville, IN 46410
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,630 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$130/sqft
Sold 11 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2630 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 11
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 10193 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3500.36
- Market Value: $342154
- Land Value: $48400
- Improvement Value: $190900
- Last Sale Date: 2014-09-11