$272,231Est. Home Value
6301 Defiance Ave, Portage, IN 46368
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,486 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$110/sqft
Sold 9 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1964 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2486 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1964
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 11850 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5420
- Market Value: $272231
- Land Value: $38600
- Improvement Value: $231400
- Last Sale Date: 2025-08-08