$448,736Est. Home Value
2906 Manchester Ln, Schererville, IN 46375
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,322 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1990
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$193/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1990 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2322 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1990
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 11200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3652.48
- Market Value: $448736
- Land Value: $68700
- Improvement Value: $375400