$549,742Est. Home Value
8209 Austin Ave, Schererville, IN 46375
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,176 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1936
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$173/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1936 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3176 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1936
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 2.95 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2728.36
- Market Value: $549742
- Land Value: $112300
- Improvement Value: $248700