$110,043Est. Home Value
4421 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,020 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$108/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1020 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1940
- Lot Size: 10062 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2284.9
- Market Value: $110043
- Land Value: $27380
- Improvement Value: $97720
- Last Sale Date: 2016-11-07