$300,155Est. Home Value

4615 Melody Ln, Kansas City, KS 66106

  • 6 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,680 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1965
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $179/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1965 and has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1680 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 12
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size: 14985 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5273.96
  • Market Value: $300155
  • Land Value: $40480
  • Improvement Value: $248520