$105,391Est. Home Value
722 Everett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 735 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1910
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$143/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1910 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 735 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1910
- Lot Size: 3311 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $934.64
- Market Value: $105391
- Land Value: $15080
- Improvement Value: $42820
- Last Sale Date: 2023-01-30