$316,694Est. Home Value
6930 Benson St, Merriam, KS 66204
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 960 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1959
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$330/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1959 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 960 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1959
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 13660 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2021
- Tax Amount: $2430.07
- Market Value: $316694
- Land Value: $39190
- Improvement Value: $147210
- Last Sale Date: 2018-08-10