$388,918Est. Home Value
1222 E Butterfield Pl, Olathe, KS 66062
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,164 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1989
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$180/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1989 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2164 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1989
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 11323 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4390.12
- Market Value: $388918
- Land Value: $61360
- Improvement Value: $283740
- Last Sale Date: 2025-02-19