$493,604Est. Home Value

5901 W 153rd St, Overland Park, KS 66223

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,395 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1999
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $206/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1999 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2395 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 9376 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $4987.4
  • Market Value: $493604
  • Land Value: $87970
  • Improvement Value: $338130
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-06-07