$294,349Est. Home Value
8139 Woodward St, Overland Park, KS 66204
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 943 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1947
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$312/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1947 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 943 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1947
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 11199 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3042.64
- Market Value: $294349
- Land Value: $63770
- Improvement Value: $215230
- Last Sale Date: 2024-09-13