$489,438Est. Home Value
5629 W 50th St, Roeland Park, KS 66202
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,389 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$352/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1389 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 12980 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4435.01
- Market Value: $489438
- Land Value: $82860
- Improvement Value: $229140
- Last Sale Date: 2024-06-28